Bohemian Nights at NewWestFest 2013 is in Downtown Fort Collins August 16th-18th there are 8 stages of continuous music and entertainment  with over 100 performances and it is absolutely free!

The stages are: Mountain Ave. Stage; Old Town Square Stage; Library Park Stage; Linden Street Stage; Singer-Songwriters Stage (on Oak St. just east of Remington St.); Kids’ Music Adventure Stage (In the old Fort Collins Museum Courtyard); Kids’ World Stage (In Library Park); and the Dance Showcase Stage (Located on Remington St. just south of Mountain Ave).  Here is the concert line-up for you:

FRIDAY

Samples, Facebook

Samuel Mouton - World/Rock - 5:00 PM - Mountain

  • SHEL - Alternative Folk/Pop - 5:55 PM - Mountain
  • Fierce Bad Rabbit - Alternative Rock/Pop - 7:10 PM - Mountain
  • The Samples - Jam Rock - 8:30 PM - Mountain

  • SATURDAY

  • Britton Deuel - Singer/Songwriters - 11:00 AM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Jaden Carlson Band - Rock - 11:00 AM - Old Town Square
  • Southbound Honey - Pop Country - 11:10 AM - Library Park
  • Dixie Leadfoot & The Chrome Struts - Rockabilly - 11:35 AM - Linden Street
  • Mono Verde - Latin/Reggae - 11:45 AM - Mountain
  • Shaley Scott - Singer/Songwriters - 12:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Austin Young Band - Blues - 12:10 PM - Library Park
  • Rich WITH Friends - Bluegrass - 12:10 PM - Old Town Square
  • Prime Element - Hip Hop - 12:50 PM - Linden Street
  • Ben Harper, Facebook

    Maxwell Hughes Innovative - Guitar/Singer/Songwriters - 1:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters

  • Snake Rattle Rattle Snake - Experimental/Rock - 1:00 PM - Mountain
  • The Haunted Windchimes - Americana - 1:10 PM - Library Park
  • Bad Brad & The Fat Cats - Blues - 1:30 PM - Old Town Square
  • John William Davis w/ Rebecca Jones - Folk/Singer/Songwriters - 2:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • El Toro de la Muerte - Alternative - 2:15 PM - Linden Street
  • Rachel & the Kings - Rock/Pop - 2:15 PM - Mountain
  • The Deadwood Saints - Alternative Country - 2:15 PM - Library Park
  • Esme Patterson - Pop - 3:00 PM - Old Town Square
  • Matt Skinner - Western Swing - 3:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Grant Farm - Country/Bluegrass/Americana - 3:15 PM - Library Park
  • Juno What?! - Electronic - 3:45 PM Mountain
  • Post Paradise - Rock - 3:50 PM - Linden Street
  • Rosewood Divine - Folk - 4:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Mama Lenny & the Remedy - R&B - 4:20 PM - Library Park
  • Sofie Reed - Blues/Folk/Singer/Songwriters - 5:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • The Patti Fiasco - Country Rock - 5:15 PM - Mountain
  • My Body Sings - Electric Rock/Alternative - 5:30 PM - Linden Street
  • The Lionel Young Band - Blues - 5:45 PM - Library Park
  • I'm With Her - Folk/Acoustic/Americana - 6:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Air Dubai - Hip Hop/Soul - 6:20 PM - Old Town Square
  • Born in the Flood - Indie/Pop/Rock - 6:45 PM - Mountain
  • Christopher Jak - Pop -7:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Head for the Hills - Country/Bluegrass/Americana - 7:00 PM - Library Park
  • The Epilogues - Alternative Rock - 7:10 PM - Linden Street
  • Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite - Blues Rock - 8:30 PM - Mountain

  • SUNDAY

  • Shannon Fitzsimmons - Singer/Songwriters - 11:00 AM - Singer/Songwriters
  • The Foot -. Alternative Rock - 11:00 AM - Linden Street
  • Swing Je T'aime - Jazz - 11:00 AM - Library Park
  • Tyree Morris & Hearts of Worship - Gospel/R&B/Funk - 11:10 AM - Mountain
  • Ambassador Wolf - Rock Folk - 11:35 AM - Old Town Square
  • Johnny Johnston & the Po'boys - Blues - 12:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Jon Wirtz's Nuskool - Jazz - 12:05 PM - Library Park
  • Ten Pound Elephant - Hip Hop/Funk/Soul - 12:10 PM - Linden Street
  • Dan Treanor's Afrosippi Band With Erica Brown - Blues - 12:15 PM - Mountain
  • Wendy Woo Band, Facebook

    Adam Bodine Trio - Jazz - 12:45 PM - Old Town Square

  • Jon Chandler - Country/Folk - 1:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Escape Goats - Rock/R&B - 1:10 PM - Library Park
  • The Yawpers - Rock - 1:25 PM - Mountain
  • iZCALLi - Hard Rock - 1:30 PM - Linden Street
  • Jennifer Lane - Americana/R&B/Blues/Soul - 2:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Manabi Salsa Band - Salsa/Latin - 2:15 PM - Old Town Square
  • The Jekylls - Pop/Retro - 2:15 PM - Library Park
  • Cassie Taylor - Rock/Blues - 2:35 PM - Mountain
  • Darryl Purpose - New Folk - 3:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • ENDLESS MONSTER - Punk - 3:00 PM - Linden Street
  • Carlton Pride & Mighty Zion - Reggae - 3:25 PM - Library Park
  • Eef and the Blues Express - Blues - 3:45 PM - Old Town Square
  • Chris Daniels & The Better Days Band - Country/Bluegrass/Americana -3:50 PM - Mountain
  • Rebecca Folsom with John Magnie - Folk - 4:00 PM  - Singer/Songwriters
  • Wire Faces - Rock - 4:30 PM - Linden Street
  • Cary Morin - Singer/Songwriters - 5:00 PM - Singer/Songwriters
  • Finnders and Youngberg - Bluegrass - 5:20 PM - Old Town Square
  • Leon Russell - Rock and Roll - 5:30 PM - Mountain
  • The Holler! - Country/Bluegrass/Americana - 6:00 PM - Library Park
  • Wendy Woo & Robin Hoch - Singer/Songwriters - 6:00 PM -Singer/Songwriters
  • Signal Path - Electronic - 6:10 PM - Linden Street
  • For more info:  bohemiannights.org or 970-484-6500.