The 2013 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo is being held at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.  Round 7 was held on Wednesday. We have the results for you courtesy of ProRodeo.com.

 

Steer wrestling:

1. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.1 seconds, $18,630;
2. Bray Armes, Ponder, Texas, 3.9, $14,724;
3. (tie) Stan Branco, Chowchilla, Calif., and Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb., 4.0, $9,465 each;
5. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 4.1, $4,808;
6. Casey Martin, Sulphur, La., 4.3, $3,005;
7. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss., 4.7;
8. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 6.7;
9. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 7.2;
10. Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas, 7.5;
11. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 8.5;
12. K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas, 14.0;
13. (tie) Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan.; Straws Milan, Cochrane, Alberta; and Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., NT.

Team roping:

1. (tie) Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev., and Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 4.1 seconds, $16,677 each;
3. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 4.6, $11,118;
4. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas, 4.8, $7,813;
5. Justin Van Davis, Madisonville, Texas/Clay O'Brien Cooper, Gardnerville, Nev., 6.3, $4,808;
6. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Jim Ross Cooper, Monument, N.M., 7.3, $3,005; 7. Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 9.2;
8. Turtle Powell, Stephenville, Texas/Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif., 9.6;
9. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, Okla., 12.0;
10. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 14.1;
11. (tie) Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Travis Graves, Jay, Okla.; Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla./Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas; Drew Horner, Plano, Texas/Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan.; Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, and Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas, NT.

Saddle bronc riding:

1. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 84.5 points on J Bar J's Special Time, $18,630;
2. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 83.5, $14,724;
3. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., 80.5, $11,118;
4. (tie) Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, and Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 79.5, $6,310 each; |6. Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 75, $3,005;
7. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 74;
8. Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa, 63.5;
9. (tie) Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah; Tyler Corrington, Hastings, Minn.; Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas; Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D.; Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas; Chet Johnson, Sheridan, Wyo.; and Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas, NS.

Tie-down roping:

1. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 6.7 seconds, $18,630;
2. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 7.3, $14,724;
3. (tie) Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, and Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 7.7, $9,465 each;
5. Stetson Vest, Childress, Texas, 7.9, $4,808;
6. Clif Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 8.2, $3,005;
7. Shane Slack, Idabel, Okla., 8.9;
8. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 9.1;
9. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 9.2;
10. Randall Carlisle, Baton Rouge, La., 10.3;
11. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 10.6;
12. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 19.7;
13. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 22.4;
14. (tie) Justin Maass, Giddings, Texas, and Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas, NT.

Barrel racing:

1. Taylor Jacob, Carmine, Texas, 13.47 seconds, $18,630;
2. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 13.48, $14,724;
3. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 13.54, $11,118;
4. Trula Churchill, Valentine, Neb., 13.67, $7,813;
5. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 13.72, $4,808;
6. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.83, $3,005;
7. Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla., 13.90;
8. Jane Melby, Burneyville, Okla., 13.91;
9. (tie) Fallon Taylor, Whitesboro, Texas, and Shada Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 14.00 each;
11. Christy Loflin, Franktown, Colo., 14.17;
12. Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, Texas, 18.82;
13. Sydni Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 18.85;
14. Jean Winters, Texline, Texas, 19.14;
15. Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, N.M., 24.29.

Bull riding:

1. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas, 85 points on Bar T Rodeo's Slim Chance, $18,630;
2. Cooper Davis, Jasper, Texas, 84, $14,724;
3. Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont., 80.5, $11,118;
4. Josh Koschel, Nunn, Colo., 79.5, $7,813;
5. Tyler Willis, Wheatland, Wyo., 74.5, $4,808;
6. (tie) J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas; Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash.; Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla.; Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas; Chandler Bownds, Lubbock, Texas; Cody Campbell, Summerville, Ore.; Cole Echols, Elm Grove, La.; Elliot Jacoby, Fredricksburg, Texas; Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.; and Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah, NS.

[PRCA]