The 2013 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo is being held at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.  Round 3 was held on Saturday night. We have the results for you courtesy of ProRodeo.com.

 

Bareback riding:

1. Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore., 85.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's Cool Water, $18,630;
2. Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore., 84.5, $14,724;
3. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 81.5, $11,118;
4. (tie) Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., and Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas, 79.5, $6,310 each;
6. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 79, $3,005;
7. (tie) Kaycee Feild, Payson, Utah, and Caleb Bennett, Morgan, Utah, 78.5 each; 9. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 78;
10. Casey Colletti, Pueblo, Colo., 77.5;
11. (tie) Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., and Wes Stevenson, Lubbock, Texas, 76.5 each;
13. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 69;
14. (tie) Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., and Jared Smith, Cross Plains, Texas, NS.

Steer wrestling:

1. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 3.6 seconds, $18,630;
2. (tie) Casey Martin, Sulphur, La.; Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan.; Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas; and Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 3.8, $9,615 each;
6. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.9, $3,005;
7. Bray Armes, Ponder, Texas, 4.0;
8. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 4.2;
9. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss., 4.3;
10. (tie) Straws Milan, Cochrane, Alberta, and Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 4.7 each;
12. (tie) Stan Branco, Chowchilla, Calif., and Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb., 4.8 each;
14. K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas, 5.9;
15. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 7.8.

Team roping:

1. (tie) Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Jim Ross Cooper, Monument, N.M.; Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., and Drew Horner, Plano, Texas/Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan., 4.2 seconds, $14,824 each;
4. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas, 4.3, $7,813;
5. Turtle Powell, Stephenville, Texas/Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif., 4.4, $4,808; 6. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, Okla., 4.5, $3,005; 7. Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla./Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas, 4.8;
8. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 5.1;
9. Justin Van Davis, Madisonville, Texas/Clay O'Brien Cooper, Gardnerville, Nev., 9.4;
10. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 9.6;
11. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas, 18.9;
12. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 19.7;
13. (tie) Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev.; Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., and Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., NT.

Saddle bronc riding:

1. Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa, 86 points on Big Stone, Moreno & Growney's Big Muddy, $18,630;
2. Tyler Corrington, Hastings, Minn., 85.5, $14,724;
3. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas, 84.0, $11,118;
4. Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D., 80.5, $7,813;
5. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah, 79, $4,808;
6. Chet Johnson, Sheridan, Wyo., 77.5, $3,005;
7. (tie) Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, and Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 77 each;
9. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 75.5;
10. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 75;
11. Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 74.5;
12. Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas, 74;
13. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., 73;
14. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 69.5;
15. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, NS.

Tie-down roping:

1. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 6.7 seconds, $18,630;
2. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 6.9, $14,724;
3. Clif Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 7.3, $11,118;
4. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 7.5, $7,813;
5. Shane Slack, Idabel, Okla., 7.7, $4,808;
6. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 7.8, $3,005;
7. (tie) Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, and Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 8.1 each; 9. Randall Carlisle, Baton Rouge, La., 8.5;
10. Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas, 10.2;
11. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 10.8;
12. Stetson Vest, Childress, Texas, 11.0;
13. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 15.9;
14. Justin Maass, Giddings, Texas, 17.6;
15. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., NT.

Barrel racing:

1. Taylor Jacob, Carmine, Texas, 13.65 seconds, $18,630;
2. (tie) Christy Loflin, Franktown, Colo., and Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla., 13.83, $12,921 each;
4. (tie) Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., and Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.87, $6,310 each;
6. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 13.94, $3,005;
7. (tie) Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, and Jane Melby, Burneyville, Okla., 13.95 each;
9. Shada Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 14.00;
10. Trula Churchill, Valentine, Neb., 14.07;
11. Jean Winters, Texline, Texas, 14.21;
12. Sydni Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 14.58;
13. Fallon Taylor, Whitesboro, Texas, 18.93;
14. Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, Texas, 19.00;
15. Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, N.M., 19.10.

Bull riding:

1. Cody Campbell, Summerville, Ore., 90 points on Wild Card Rodeo's Magic, $18,630;
2. J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas, 88.5, $14,724;
3. Cooper Davis, Jasper, Texas, 85.5, $11,118;
4. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas, 82.5, $7,813;
5. (tie) Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash.; Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla.; Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas; Chandler Bownds, Lubbock, Texas; Cole Echols, Elm Grove, La.; Elliot Jacoby, Fredricksburg, Texas; Josh Koschel, Nunn, Colo.; Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont.; Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.; Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah, and Tyler Willis, Wheatland, Wyo., NS.