The 2013 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo is being held at the

Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.  Round 2 was held on Friday night. We have the results for you courtesy of ProRodeo.com.

Bareback riding:


1. Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore., 88 points on Powder River Rodeo's Craig At Midnight, $18,630;
2. Kaycee Feild, Payson, Utah, 87.5, $14,724;
3. Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore., 86, $11,118;
4. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 84.5, $7,813;
5. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 83.5, $4,808;
6. (tie) Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., and Caleb Bennett, Morgan, Utah, 82, $1,502 each;
8. Casey Colletti, Pueblo, Colo., 81.5;
9. Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas, 81;
10. Wes Stevenson, Lubbock, Texas, 80;
11. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 79.5;
12. Bobby Mote, Stephenville, Texas, 78;
13. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 75.5;
14. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 73.5;
15. Jared Smith, Cross Plains, Texas, 69.5.

Steer wrestling:


1. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 4.2 seconds, $18,630;
2. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 4.4, $14,724;
3. Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas, 4.5, $11,118;
4. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 4.9, $7,813;
5. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 5.0, $4,808;
6. Bray Armes, Ponder, Texas, 5.3, $3,005;
7. Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan., 5.6;
8. Casey Martin, Sulphur, La., 6.2;
9. Straws Milan, Cochrane, Alberta, 8.6;
10. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 10.3;
11. Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb., 10.6;
12. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss.,
13.1; 13. (tie) K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas; Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., and Stan Branco, Chowchilla, Calif., NT.

Team roping:

1. (tie) Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., and Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 4.5 seconds, $16,677 each;
3. (tie) Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, Okla., and Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas, 4.9, $9,465 each;
5. Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla./Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas, 5.0, $4,808;
6. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev., 5.1, $3,005;
7. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 5.3;
8. Drew Horner, Plano, Texas/Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan., 12.1;
9. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Jim Ross Cooper, Monument, N.M., 12.8;
10. Turtle Powell, Stephenville, Texas/Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif., 14.6;
11. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 20.3;
12. (tie) Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas; Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Travis Graves, Jay, Okla.; Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz.; and Justin Van Davis, Madisonville, Texas/Clay O'Brien Cooper, Gardnerville, Nev., NT.

Saddle bronc riding:

1. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 87.5 points on Frontier Rodeo's Tip Off, $18,630; 2. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., 87, $14,724;
3. Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 77.5, $11,118;
4. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas, 76.5, $7,813;
5. Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas, 75.5, $4,808;
6. Chet Johnson, Sheridan, Wyo., 74, $3,005;
7. (tie) Cody Wright, Milford, Utah; Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah; Tyler Corrington, Hastings, Minn.; Jake Wright, Milford, Utah; Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D.; Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa; Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M.; Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas; Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., NS.

Tie-down roping:

1. Randall Carlisle, Baton Rouge, La., 6.8 seconds, $18,630;
2. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 7.0, $14,724;
3. Shane Slack, Idabel, Okla., 8.2, $11,118;
4. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 8.5, $7,813;
5. (tie) Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, and Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 8.8, $3,906 each;
7. (tie) Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas, and Stetson Vest, Childress, Texas, 8.9 each;
9. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 9.0;
10. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 9.4;
11. Justin Maass, Giddings, Texas, 10.0;
12. Clif Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 10.7;
13. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 17.5;
14. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 18.3;

15. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 18.8.

Barrel racing:

1. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 13.66 seconds, $18,630;
2. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 13.76, $14,724;
3. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 13.89, $11,118;
4. Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla., 13.90, $7,813;
5. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.94, $4,808;
6. Jane Melby, Burneyville, Okla., 13.96, $3,005;
7. Shada Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 14.02;
8. Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, N.M., 14.16;
9. Sydni Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 14.21;
10. Fallon Taylor, Whitesboro, Texas, 18.70;
11. Taylor Jacob, Carmine, Texas, 18.73;
12. Trula Churchill, Valentine, Neb., 18.87;
13. Jean Winters, Texline, Texas, 19.02;
14. Christy Loflin, Franktown, Colo., 19.08;
15. Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, Texas, 27.81.

Bull riding:

1. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 89 points on New Frontier Rodeo's Squirrel Grove, $18,630;
2. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo., 88, $14,724;
3. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas, 85, $11,118;
4. (tie) J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas; Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla.; Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas; Chandler Bownds, Lubbock, Texas; Cody Campbell, Summerville, Ore.; Cole Echols, Elm Grove, La.; Elliot Jacoby, Fredricksburg, Texas; Josh Koschel, Nunn, Colo.; Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont.; Cooper Davis, Jasper, Texas; Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah, and Tyler Willis, Wheatland, Wyo., NS.